Editing Skills

From The Wandering Inn Wiki
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.

The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.

Latest revision Your text
Line 493: Line 493:
|[Advanced Flirting]
|[Advanced Flirting]
|Skill that an aroused [[Serafierre val Lischelle-Drakle|Fierre]] thought [[Ieka Imarris|Ieka]] is using on her.
|Skill that an aroused [[Serafierre val Lischelle-Drakle|Fierre]] thought [[Ieka Imarris|Ieka]] is using on her.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2023/07/12/9-53/ 9.53]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2023/07/12/9-53/ 9.53]
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Ankle-blasting Kick]
|[Ankle-blasting Kick]
|The Skill that Ryoka envisions [[Nerry]] wishing to have.
|The Skill that Ryoka envisions [[Nerry]] wishing to have.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2023/03/19/interlude-brewing-sariants/ Brewing Sariants]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2023/03/19/interlude-brewing-sariants/ Brewing Sariants]
Line 501: Line 503:
|[Aura of Stress]
|[Aura of Stress]
|Hypothetical Skill imagined by [[Cara O'Sullivan|Cara]].
|Hypothetical Skill imagined by [[Cara O'Sullivan|Cara]].
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/03/09/8-68/ 8.68]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/03/09/8-68/ 8.68]
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 509: Line 512:
|[Aura Pizza]
|[Aura Pizza]
|Skill Rabbiteater hoped he wouldn't obtain after performing his first aura manifestation.
|Skill Rabbiteater hoped he wouldn't obtain after performing his first aura manifestation.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/03/09/8-68/ 8.68]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/03/09/8-68/ 8.68]
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 517: Line 521:
|[Automated Scarecrows]
|[Automated Scarecrows]
|[[Lupp]] briefly believed he had gained this Skill.
|[[Lupp]] briefly believed he had gained this Skill.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2020/11/22/7-60/ 7.60]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2020/11/22/7-60/ 7.60]
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Awaken Scarecrows]
|[Awaken Scarecrows]
|[[Lupp]] briefly believed he had gained this Skill.
|[[Lupp]] briefly believed he had gained this Skill.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2020/11/22/7-60/ 7.60]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2020/11/22/7-60/ 7.60]
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 544: Line 550:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Greatest Teleport]
|[Greatest Teleport]
|
|
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2023/09/09/9-57-b/ 9.57 B]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2023/09/09/9-57-b/ 9.57 B]
Line 552: Line 559:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[I Breathe in Air]
|[I Breathe in Air]
|Redundent Skill that Klbkch compares to an Antinium getting [Unitasis Network].
|Redundent Skill that Klbkch compares to an Antinium getting [Unitasis Network].
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/09/04/9-13/ 9.13]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/09/04/9-13/ 9.13]
|- align="center"
|[Inn: Extended Rooms]
|Speculated Skill.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2024/04/06/10-10-e-pt-1/ 10.10 (Pt. 1)]
|- align="center"
|[Inn: Stretched Corridors]
|Speculated Skill.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2024/04/06/10-10-e-pt-1/ 10.10 (Pt. 1)]
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Inn: Unlimited Mana Pool]
|[Inn: Unlimited Mana Pool]
|Imaginary capstone Skill.
|Imaginary capstone Skill.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2019/12/29/6-67/ 6.67]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2019/12/29/6-67/ 6.67]
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Invisible Appearing Rock]
|[Invisible Appearing Rock]
|Skill that [[Idis]] thought that [Psychic Guardian] [[Ressk]] used while sparring. Actually the use of psychic abilities.
|Skill that [[Idis]] thought that [Psychic Guardian] [[Ressk]] used while sparring. Actually the use of psychic abilities.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/11/14/8-51-d/ 8.51 D]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/11/14/8-51-d/ 8.51 D]
Line 573: Line 576:
|[Kamehameha Punch]
|[Kamehameha Punch]
|Imaginary capstone Skill.
|Imaginary capstone Skill.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2019/12/29/6-67/ 6.67]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2019/12/29/6-67/ 6.67]
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 598: Line 602:
|Invalid Skill registered by the Grand Design when [[Halrac Everam|Halrac]]'s special arrow removed the 'S' from [[Elia Arcsinger|Elia]]'s [Line-Ender Shot]. The Grand Design assigned [Line-Ending Inferno] as a replacement.
|Invalid Skill registered by the Grand Design when [[Halrac Everam|Halrac]]'s special arrow removed the 'S' from [[Elia Arcsinger|Elia]]'s [Line-Ender Shot]. The Grand Design assigned [Line-Ending Inferno] as a replacement.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2023/04/30/9-41-pt-3/ 9.41 (Pt. 3)]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2023/04/30/9-41-pt-3/ 9.41 (Pt. 3)]
|- align="center"
|[Mini-Minotaur Punch]
|Joke name for [Minotaur Punch] while Erin was Fraerling-sized.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2024/04/06/10-10-e-pt-2/ 10.10 (Pt. 2)]
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Outrun the Law]
|[Outrun the Law]
Line 617: Line 617:
|[Relc Feint]
|[Relc Feint]
|Shouted by [[Relc Grasstongue]] when attacking.
|Shouted by [[Relc Grasstongue]] when attacking.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/12/21/9-30/ 9.30]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/12/21/9-30/ 9.30]
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 629: Line 630:
|[Relc Kick]
|[Relc Kick]
|Shouted by [[Relc Grasstongue]] when attacking.
|Shouted by [[Relc Grasstongue]] when attacking.
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 636: Line 638:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Relc Sense]
|[Relc Sense]
|[[Relc Grasstongue]] intuition of something that he believes is going to happen.
|[[Relc Grasstongue]] intuition of something that he believes is going to happen.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2023/01/29/9-34/ 9.34]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2023/01/29/9-34/ 9.34]
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 644: Line 648:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Super Teleport]
|[Super Teleport]
|
|
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2023/09/09/9-57-b/ 9.57 B]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2023/09/09/9-57-b/ 9.57 B]
Line 649: Line 654:
|[Tail Attack]
|[Tail Attack]
|Shouted by Relc while sparring with Klbkch.
|Shouted by Relc while sparring with Klbkch.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/06/11/9-02/ 9.02]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/06/11/9-02/ 9.02]
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Please note that all contributions to The Wandering Inn Wiki are considered to be released under the Creative Commons attribution – non commercial – share alike (see The Wandering Inn Wiki:Copyrights for details). If you do not want your writing to be edited mercilessly and redistributed at will, then do not submit it here.
You are also promising us that you wrote this yourself, or copied it from a public domain or similar free resource. Do not submit copyrighted work without permission!
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)