The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
| Latest revision | Your text | ||
| Line 323: | Line 323: | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/12/21/9-30/ 9.30] | |[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/12/21/9-30/ 9.30] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[Pinpoint Discord] | |[Pinpoint Discord] | ||
| Line 467: | Line 463: | ||
|Bind someone with this Skill so that the User can send them an little audio signal of their choose.<br />The User can send multiple audio signals at once, but can only bind this Skill to exactly one person. It also has very limited use, and there wis limit to range as well, but the signals are practically undetectable, at least from a magical angle. | |Bind someone with this Skill so that the User can send them an little audio signal of their choose.<br />The User can send multiple audio signals at once, but can only bind this Skill to exactly one person. It also has very limited use, and there wis limit to range as well, but the signals are practically undetectable, at least from a magical angle. | ||
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/01/19/8-63-k/ 8.63 K] | |[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/01/19/8-63-k/ 8.63 K] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[Preserve Morale]<br />(Casualties) | |[Preserve Morale]<br />(Casualties) | ||
| Line 559: | Line 551: | ||
|Creates a mobile, more attention-grabbing image of the User. | |Creates a mobile, more attention-grabbing image of the User. | ||
| [https://wanderinginn.com/2024/05/04/10-13/ 10.13] | | [https://wanderinginn.com/2024/05/04/10-13/ 10.13] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[Pure Acceleration] | |[Pure Acceleration] | ||
| Line 571: | Line 559: | ||
|The User sees a trail to track down fleeing Vampires. | |The User sees a trail to track down fleeing Vampires. | ||
| [https://wanderinginn.com/2024/07/21/10-21-e/ 10.21 E] | | [https://wanderinginn.com/2024/07/21/10-21-e/ 10.21 E] | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[Push the Ranks] | |||
| Heave with such force that it could disrupt an enemy formation, or throw an opponent a good dozen feet away. | |||
| [https://wanderinginn.com/2022/12/21/9-30/ 9.30] | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[Purified Flesh] | |[Purified Flesh] | ||
| Line 579: | Line 571: | ||
| | | | ||
| [https://wanderinginn.com/2021/03/17/8-13-f/ 8.13 F] | | [https://wanderinginn.com/2021/03/17/8-13-f/ 8.13 F] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Skill Effects}} | {{Skill Effects}} | ||
[[Category:Skills]] | [[Category:Skills]] | ||