Editing Spells

From The Wandering Inn Wiki
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.

The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.

Latest revision Your text
Line 749: Line 749:
|
|
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/12/26/8-60/ 8.60]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/12/26/8-60/ 8.60]
|- bgcolor="#283018" align="center"
|[The Flower of Anapulis]
| 6
|Summons a giant flower whose petals can wrap around and restrain the Target.
|{{chl|The Grove}}
|- bgcolor="#283018" align="center"
|- bgcolor="#283018" align="center"
|[True Seeing]<ref name="6.50 I">[https://wanderinginn.com/2019/10/19/6-50-i/ Chapter 6.50 I]</ref>
|[True Seeing]<ref name="6.50 I">[https://wanderinginn.com/2019/10/19/6-50-i/ Chapter 6.50 I]</ref>
Line 1,170: Line 1,165:
|
|
|
|
|- align="center"
|[Avalanche of the Stone Giant]
|Unknown
|Blasts out hundreds of boulders at the Target.
|{{chl|The Grove}}
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Babble]
|[Babble]
Line 1,625: Line 1,615:
|
|
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/09/10/9-15-vm/ 9.15 VM]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/09/10/9-15-vm/ 9.15 VM]
|- align="center"
|[Casual Communication]
|Unknown
|Variant of the [Communication] spell.
|{{chl|10.28 N}}
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Cauldron of the Salamander]
|[Cauldron of the Salamander]
Line 2,286: Line 2,271:
|Spell and/or Enchantment that makes things appear larger. It adapts to focus on distant images.
|Spell and/or Enchantment that makes things appear larger. It adapts to focus on distant images.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/11/02/9-23-ggggggggg/ 9.23 GGGGGGGGG]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/11/02/9-23-ggggggggg/ 9.23 GGGGGGGGG]
|- align="center"
|[Ear of the Bat]
|Unknown
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Earbreak Siren]
|[Earbreak Siren]
Line 4,127: Line 4,107:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Merda’s Push]
|[Merda’s Push]
|Unknown
|
|
|- align="center"
|[Metamagic: Spell Manipulation]
|Unknown
|Unknown
|
|
Line 4,300: Line 4,275:
|Melds skin with plants for concealment.
|Melds skin with plants for concealment.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2024/04/06/10-10-e-pt-1/ 10.10 E (Pt. 1)]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2024/04/06/10-10-e-pt-1/ 10.10 E (Pt. 1)]
|- align="center"
|[Nature's Stride]
| Unknown
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Nekhret’s Ritual of the Underworld — Summon Soul: (''Individual Name'')]
|[Nekhret’s Ritual of the Underworld — Summon Soul: (''Individual Name'')]
Line 5,376: Line 5,346:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Sorcerous Curse-Needle of the Witch of Webs]
|[Sorcerous Curse-Needle of the Witch of Webs]
|Unknown
|
|
|- align="center"
|[Spacial Earworm]
|Unknown
|Unknown
|
|
Line 5,809: Line 5,774:
|
|
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/07/28/8-33-r/ 8.33 R]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/07/28/8-33-r/ 8.33 R]
|- align="center"
|[Synchronize Senses]
|Unknown
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Telehop]
|[Telehop]
Line 6,116: Line 6,076:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|- align="center"
|[Unlife Tremor]
| Unknown
| Necromancy spell that stops ground tremors.
| {{chl|The Grove}}
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Unlock]<br />[Unlocking]
|[Unlock]<br />[Unlocking]
Line 6,386: Line 6,341:
|
|
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2023/06/10/9-46-s/ 9.46 S]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2023/06/10/9-46-s/ 9.46 S]
|- align="center"
|[Watertwister Orb]
|Unknown
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Wave of Mercury]
|[Wave of Mercury]
Please note that all contributions to The Wandering Inn Wiki are considered to be released under the Creative Commons attribution – non commercial – share alike (see The Wandering Inn Wiki:Copyrights for details). If you do not want your writing to be edited mercilessly and redistributed at will, then do not submit it here.
You are also promising us that you wrote this yourself, or copied it from a public domain or similar free resource. Do not submit copyrighted work without permission!
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

Templates used on this page: